Little Lot Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Little Lot General Information

Description

Provider of an online charitable fundraising platform intended to pool funds for business growth and development. The company's peer-to-peer fundraising platform lets investors create personal profiles, start campaigns and raise funds from interested investors, enabling non-profit organizations to pool capital for charitable purposes by being connected to common people.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Donate Your Desktop
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 10 Adelaide Street
  • Auckland, 1010
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Little Lot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Aug-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Grant 00000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 11-Jul-2013 $5K $200K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 11-Jul-2013 $200K $200K Completed Startup
To view Little Lot’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Little Lot Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Hillier Co-Founder & Director
Stephen Hillier Co-Founder & Director
Bennor McCarthy Co-Founder & Technical Lead
Nelson Rayner Co-Founder
To view Little Lot’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Little Lot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial