VDP Management Consultants Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VDP Management Consultants General Information

Description

Provider of consultancy services in the field of personnel management. The company offers training, human resource consulting, coaching and leadership development services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Van Dykes and Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Old Utrechtseweg 22-24
  • Baarn
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VDP Management Consultants Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VDP Management Consultants‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial