Credito Real USA Finance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Credito Real USA Finance General Information

Description

Provider of auto-financing services for individuals in the US. The company works with car franchises and independent dealerships and specializes in providing flexible financing options for customers trying to purchase an automobile with limited credit, no credit or bad credit and offers a wide variety of payment options

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AFS Acceptance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Post Box 189007
  • Plantation, FL 33318
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Credito Real USA Finance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Credito Real USA Finance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Credito Real USA Finance Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of auto-financing services for individuals in the US. The company works with car franchises and independent dea
Specialized Finance
Plantation, FL
51 As of 2015
0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000000

ididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000000 0000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Credito Real USA Finance Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 - 00000 Corporation
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Credito Real USA Finance Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scot Seagrave Executive Vice President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Credito Real USA Finance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Credito Real USA Finance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 22-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 Consumer Finance 000 0000000
To view Credito Real USA Finance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »