Kelvin Cold Chain Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Kelvin Cold Chain General Information

Description

Provider of cold chain logistics services. The company provides transportation and logistics support for frozen and chilled products on a pan-India basis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mehta Frozen Food Carriers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Office No. 401 & 402, 4th Floor
  • Crescent Business Square, Khairani Road
  • Mumbai, Andheri East 400072
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kelvin Cold Chain Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelvin Cold Chain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kelvin Cold Chain Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of cold chain logistics services. The company provides transportation and logistics support for frozen and chil
Logistics
Mumbai, India
000000 - 000

0000 000

rure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteu
000000000
Hyderabad, India
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
000000000
Mumbai, India
00 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kelvin Cold Chain Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gati Kausar Pending Transaction (PE) Hyderabad, India 000000000000
00000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 00 000000000000
000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 00 0000000000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 0 000 00000000000 000
0000000 Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed Gurgaon, India 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Kelvin Cold Chain Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kelvin Cold Chain‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial