Monte Alto Forestal Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Monte Alto Forestal General Information

Description

Operator of forest property intended to offer forest products to both domestic and international customers. The company's forest property includes approximately 59,000 hectares of land, a sawmill and a drying and processing plant which allows the company to obtain high value forest products while also ensuring the traceability of the lumber from the forests to the final product.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Forestal Monte Alto
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Other Industries
Wood/Hard Products
Forestry Development/Harvesting
Primary Office
  • Punta Arenas
  • Chile
+56 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monte Alto Forestal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monte Alto Forestal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monte Alto Forestal Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monte Alto Forestal‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial