Ratio Beerworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $625K
Latest Deal Amount

Ratio Beerworks General Information

Description

Provider of alcoholic drinks intended to focus on a wide array of meticulously crafted beers based on traditional style. The company's products include crafted beers, Belgian style beers, scotch and German beers, as well as they also offer taproom and music programs, enabling their clients to experience and taste varieties of beers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reverie Brewing Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 2920 Larimer Street
  • Denver, CO 80205
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ratio Beerworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 12-Jul-2013 $625K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ratio Beerworks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ratio Beerworks Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of alcoholic drinks intended to focus on a wide array of meticulously crafted beers based on traditional style.
Beverages
Denver, CO
00000
0000000000 00000

00000 00

do consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat
000000000
Longmont, CO
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ratio Beerworks Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 00000 Angel-Backed Longmont, CO 00 00.000 0000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ratio Beerworks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Kaplan Co-Founder, Board Member and Manager
Jason zumBrunnen Co-Founder, Board Member and Promoter
To view Ratio Beerworks’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ratio Beerworks Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Jason zumBrunnen Ratio Beerworks Co-Founder, Board Member and Promoter 000 0000
Scott Kaplan Ratio Beerworks Co-Founder, Board Member and Manager 000 0000
Zachary Lowery Ratio Beerworks Board Member, Executive Officer & Promoter 000 0000
To view Ratio Beerworks’s complete board members history, request access »