Fonderia Vdc Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Fonderia Vdc General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ductile iron components for the capital goods industry. The company's ductile iron components include spheroidal cast iron components, nodular cast iron and gray iron.

Contact Information

Website
www.anselmi.it
Formerly Known As
Fonderia Anselmi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Iron and Steel Mining
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Via I. Nievo 1
  • 35012 Camposampiero(Padau)
  • Italy
+39 049 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fonderia Vdc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fonderia Vdc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fonderia Vdc Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fonderia Vdc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial