Finelcomp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 89
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Finelcomp General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electricity distribution and electric enclosure mechanics. The company's product includes fixed-structured enclosures, cable distribution and protective cabinets and low voltage cell center systems, which are widely used in small-scale construction, both in industrial and in the public sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Suomen CNC-Metal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 68
  • 83501 Outokumpu
  • Finland
+358 013 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Finelcomp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finelcomp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Finelcomp Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Esa Kivi Co-Owner and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Finelcomp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Finelcomp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Finelcomp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial