Rasec Retail Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 240
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Rasec Retail General Information

Description

Manufacturer and retailer of furniture and fittings for stores and commercial spaces in France. The company specializes in supporting several food, do-it-yourself, specialized stores and local shops across the country by helping them in the development of their projects for layout and equipment of their points of sale, enabling its clients to reach out to their customers effectively.

Contact Information

Website
www.rasec.com
Formerly Known As
Groupe Rasec
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • ZI du Puy Nardon
  • 280, rue Léo Baekeland
  • 85290 Mortagne-Sur-Sèvre
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rasec Retail Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rasec Retail‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rasec Retail Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick Gentil Président
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rasec Retail Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rasec Retail Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 02-Mar-2011 0000000000 Building Products
Rasec Retails 01-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition
To view Rasec Retail’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Rasec Retail Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 0000000 Mortagne-sur-Sèvre, France 0000
To view Rasec Retail’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »