LO Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

LO Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of electromechanical equipments and automation industry products. The company primarily serves companies in the engineering and electronics sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.logroup.fi
Formerly Known As
Ohutlevytekniikka
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Säästöpankinkatu 2
  • 30100 Forssa
  • Finland
+358 050 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LO Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LO Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LO Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juha Heinämäki Chief Executive Officer
To view LO Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LO Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LO Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 24-Feb-2010 000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems 0000 0000ä0ä00
To view LO Group’s complete investments history, request access »