Saraware Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Saraware General Information

Description

Provider of wireless infrastructure networks. The company specializes in providing design and engineering services to telecom companies and it also provides embedded telecommunication systems for the wireless network environments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Insinööritoimisto Sarajärvi
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Connectivity Products
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Vapaudentie 10
  • 96100 Rovaniemi
  • Finland
+358 016 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saraware Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saraware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saraware Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Risto Niva Chief Executive Officer
To view Saraware’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Saraware Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saraware Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saraware‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial