CPC (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

CPC (UK) General Information

Description

Provider of project management and business consultancy services. The company offers PMO services, project and development monitoring, commercial and cost management, investment appraisal, commercial services and stakeholder management, as well as project, program and portfolio management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Project Consultancy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Quality House, 6-9 Quality Court
  • Chancery Lane
  • London WC2A 1HP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CPC (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CPC (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CPC (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Mole Managing Partner
To view CPC (UK)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CPC (UK) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 00.0 Self Director 000 0000
To view CPC (UK)’s complete board members history, request access »

CPC (UK) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 01-Apr-2007 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
To view CPC (UK)’s complete investments history, request access »