Optimal Blue Secondary Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Optimal Blue Secondary Services General Information

Description

Developer of mortgage risk management software. The company develops a comprehensive spectrum of technology, services and support, enabling mortgage bankers to perform the secondary marketing operations more effectively and profitably.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Secondary Interactive
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Vertical Market Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Application Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5340 Legacy Drive
  • Building 2, 2nd Floor
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Optimal Blue Secondary Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Optimal Blue Secondary Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Optimal Blue Secondary Services Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Donald Brown JD Co-Founder and President
Greg Beers Co-Founder and Co-Owner
Sean MacKendrick Vice President, Development
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »