Sequel (Quebec) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Sequel (Quebec) General Information

Description

Provider of an innovative multimedia software designed to automatically edit, update and manipulate videos. The company's innovative multimedia software offers a platform where videos can be uploaded with the key elements and are instantaneously edited to the best possible, enabling individuals to upload videos directly to the social media without any delay.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CrowdMedia
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Media
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 460 Saint-Catherine Commune West
  • Studio 607
  • Montreal, Quebec H3B 1A7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sequel (Quebec) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-May-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Seed Round 25-Sep-2014 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 12-Jul-2013 $490K $490K Completed Startup
To view Sequel (Quebec)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sequel (Quebec) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Roldan Ph.D Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Philippe L'Heureux Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Sequel (Quebec) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial