Tatralift Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 137
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tatralift General Information

Description

Manufacturer of ropeway systems for passenger transport in Slovakia. The company provides mountain transport systems such as ski lifts, fixed chair lifts, cable cars, detachable chairlifts and mountain railways.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tatrapoma as, Tatrapoma-Ski
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Transportation
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Polná 4
  • Kežmarok, 060 01
  • Slovakia
+421 052/787 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tatralift Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tatralift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tatralift Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vojtech Bodnár Chief Executive Officer
To view Tatralift’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tatralift Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Tatralift Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Tatralift Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tatralift Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tatralift‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial