Eimo Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Eimo Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of molds for products in the auto, consumer, medical and defense markets. The company serves clients worldwide through their supply of high quality decorative molded plastic components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eimo Americas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 14300 Portage Road
  • P.O. Box 156
  • Vicksburg, MI 49097
  • United States
+1 (269) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eimo Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eimo Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eimo Technologies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of molds for products in the auto, consumer, medical and defense markets. The company serves clients worldw
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Vicksburg, MI
000000&0

0000 000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culp
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Hartland, WI
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Eimo Technologies Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000 0000000000 Corporation Hartland, WI 000000000 -
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Eimo Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Hallam General Manager
Ryosuke Tsuruta Director
To view Eimo Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Eimo Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eimo Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eimo Technologies Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0 00000000 01-Aug-2001 000000 00 000000 Construction and Engineering
To view Eimo Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »