Gecko Alliance Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 360
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Gecko Alliance General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic control systems, pumps and accessories. The company specializes in designing control systems, keypads, pumps, remote controls, touch screens, mobile apps for spas and hot tubs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gecko Electronique
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 450 des Canetons
  • Québec, Quebec G2E 5W6
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gecko Alliance Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gecko Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gecko Alliance Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michel Authier Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Sébastien Barthélemy Chief Information Officer
Benoit Laflamme Vice President, marketing and Research & Development & Co-Founder
To view Gecko Alliance’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Gecko Alliance Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00-0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Gecko Alliance’s complete board members history, request access »

Gecko Alliance Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gecko Alliance Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gecko Alliance‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gecko Alliance Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000 02-Nov-2007 000000000000000000 Machinery (B2B)
To view Gecko Alliance’s complete acquisitions history, request access »