Whittaker Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $681K
Latest Deal Amount

Whittaker General Information

Description

The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E & A Hospitality LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 16 Hillside Place
  • K5
  • Norwalk, CT 06854
  • United States
+1 (203) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Whittaker Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 28-Nov-2017 $681K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Whittaker’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Whittaker Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Whittaker Executive Officer
To view Whittaker’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Whittaker Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 01-Jan-1985 0000000000 Recreational Goods
To view Whittaker’s complete investments history, request access »

Whittaker Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 01-Jan-1985 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Whittaker’s complete exits history, request access »