CENTURIE Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 76
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

CENTURIE General Information

Description

Operator of a hardware retail chain based in Ski, Norway. The company runs retail chains that specialize in hardware tools, building materials, paints and barbecue, household items, kitchen equipment and interiors-related items.

Contact Information

Website
jernia.no
Formerly Known As
JerniaGruppen, Jernia Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Department Stores
Other Industries
Household Appliances
Electronics (B2C)
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Postboks 43
  • 1402 Ski
  • Norway
+47 464 00 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CENTURIE Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CENTURIE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CENTURIE Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CENTURIE Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CENTURIE‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CENTURIE Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 0000 26-Nov-2014 0000000000 00000 Home Furnishings 0000 0000000
Gastronaut Corporate Business Equipment and Supplies
To view CENTURIE’s complete investments history, request access »

CENTURIE Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Kremmerhuset Ting & Sånt Home Furnishings Trondheim, Norway 1979
0000000000 Business Equipment and Supplies Hvalstad, Norway
To view CENTURIE’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »