First Community Bank (Regional Bank) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1909
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

First Community Bank (Regional Bank) General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company's banking services include offering online and investment banking, savings deposit, mortgages, personal loans, asset management and advisory services, enabling corporations and high net worth individuals to avail retail banking services.

Contact Information

Website
www.fcb-al.com
Formerly Known As
Chatom State Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 34 Court Street
  • Chatom, AL 36518
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First Community Bank (Regional Bank) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First Community Bank (Regional Bank)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First Community Bank (Regional Bank) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Blackmon President and Chief Operating Officer
To view First Community Bank (Regional Bank)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

First Community Bank (Regional Bank) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000-000000 000000 02-Jul-2013 000000000000000000 Other Insurance
To view First Community Bank (Regional Bank)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

First Community Bank (Regional Bank) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000-000000 000000 Other Insurance San Antonio, TX 0000
To view First Community Bank (Regional Bank)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »