Hagstrøm Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Hagstrøm General Information

Description

Manufacturer of musical instruments. The company's products include electric and acoustic guitars and basses and are sold to customers throughout the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Albin Hagström
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Other Industries
Electronics (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Dalgatan 100
  • 796 30 Älvdalen
  • Sweden
+46 0251-412 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hagstrøm Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hagstrøm‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial