INOM Innovativ Omsorg Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 9

INOM Innovativ Omsorg General Information

Description

Provider of psychiatric care and treatment services. The company's psychiatric care and treatment services include treatment, care, rehabilitation, transition and aftercare services to patients with psychiatric, psycho-social and neuropsychological disabilities and challenges.

Contact Information

Website
www.inom.com
Formerly Known As
Svenska Specialistpsykiatrigruppen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Åsögatan 119
  • 2nd Floor
  • 116 24 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INOM Innovativ Omsorg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INOM Innovativ Omsorg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INOM Innovativ Omsorg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

INOM Innovativ Omsorg Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore INOM Innovativ Omsorg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

INOM Innovativ Omsorg Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 08-Nov-2013 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care
00000000å0000 0000 22-Mar-2013 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000 000000000 22-Mar-2010 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
00000000000000 000 15-Mar-2010 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
Prompting 15-Mar-2010 Buyout/LBO Managed Care 000000 Ö000000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »