Spa and Salon International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Spa and Salon International General Information

Description

Operator of beauty salons and spas. The company operates a chain of beauty salons and massage spas in London, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serve Investments
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor
  • 6 Saint Andrew Street
  • London EC4A 3AE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spa and Salon International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spa and Salon International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spa and Salon International Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Lane Chief Executive Officer
Roger Pedder Chairman
To view Spa and Salon International’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spa and Salon International Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Spa and Salon International Chairman 000 0000
To view Spa and Salon International’s complete board members history, request access »

Spa and Salon International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spa and Salon International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000'0 000000000 0 03-Jan-2007 0000000000 Personal Products
To view Spa and Salon International’s complete investments history, request access »

Spa and Salon International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000'0 000000000 0 Personal Products NA, Spain 0000
To view Spa and Salon International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »