Cemet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cemet General Information

Description

Provider of rail transportation for cement, aggregates and other bulk goods in Poland. The company provides transportation services for the cement and lime industry through rail bound transport, railway siding management and road forwarding services.

Contact Information

Website
www.cemet.pl
Formerly Known As
Przedsiêbiorstwo Transportowo-Spedycyjne Cemet
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Ulica Przasnyska 6A
  • Warsaw, 01-756
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cemet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cemet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cemet Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grzegorz Lipowski President of the Management Board and Chief Executive Officer
Jan Ogurkis Board Member and Sales and Logistics Director
Dariusz Gerej Director, Finance
Bernard Kazulo Director, Technical
Witold Pośpiech Director, Transports
To view Cemet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cemet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Cemet Board Member and Sales and Logistics Director 000 0000
To view Cemet’s complete board members history, request access »

Cemet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial