KÜNKEL WAGNER Overview

  • Founded
  • 1907
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 180
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

KÜNKEL WAGNER General Information

Description

Manufacturer of foundry machines. The company produces single-precision, pattern-draw, turntable and flask operating molding machines for molding plants. It also offers spare and wear parts, maintenance and repair and inspection for its products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Künkel-Wagner Prozesstechnologie
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hannoversche Strasse 59
  • 31061 Alfeld
  • Germany
+49 05181 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KÜNKEL WAGNER Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KÜNKEL WAGNER‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KÜNKEL WAGNER Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chang Shi Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

KÜNKEL WAGNER Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KÜNKEL WAGNER Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KÜNKEL WAGNER‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial