Izzi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Izzi General Information

Description

Provider of analogue and digital cable TV services. The company provides internet, telephony and mobile wireless data services to customers in Latvia.

Contact Information

Website
www.izzi.lv
Formerly Known As
Telia MultiCom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ieriku Street 67a
  • Rīga, LV-1084
  • Latvia
+371 67 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Izzi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Izzi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Izzi Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andris Zeļonka Chief Executive Officer
Sandra Kraujiņa Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Vadims Konovalovs Chief Technology Officer, Technical Director & Board Member
To view Izzi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Izzi Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000ņ0 Izzi Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Izzi Chief Technology Officer, Technical Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Izzi’s complete board members history, request access »

Izzi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Izzi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial