Next Gen Health & Lifestyle Clubs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Next Gen Health & Lifestyle Clubs General Information

Description

Operator of fitness facilities intended to offer customers an uniquely different environment to traditional health clubs. The company's fitness facilities include gym facilities, personal training, racquet sports, swimming alongside state-of-the-art fitness equipment, relaxation areas, café and lounge, enabling the customers to stay fit, refreshed and relaxed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Next Generation Clubs Australia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 183 Melbourne Street
  • North Adelaide, South Australia 5006
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Next Gen Health & Lifestyle Clubs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Next Gen Health & Lifestyle Clubs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Next Gen Health & Lifestyle Clubs Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Next Gen Health & Lifestyle Clubs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial