Ecovision Renewable Energy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Ecovision Renewable Energy General Information

Description

Designer and installer of renewable-energy systems. The company offers an array of renewable-energy systems, including solar panels, heat pumps, biomass and underfloor heating technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ecovision Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Primary Office
  • Ecovision House, Kemble Airfield
  • Enterprise Park
  • Cirencester GL7 6BQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01666 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ecovision Renewable Energy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecovision Renewable Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ecovision Renewable Energy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Randall Chief Executive Officer & Founder
David Adams Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ecovision Renewable Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 BGF Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 BGF Board Director 000 0000
To view Ecovision Renewable Energy’s complete board members history, request access »

Ecovision Renewable Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ecovision Renewable Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ecovision Renewable Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial