Durobor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1928
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Durobor General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass products intended to provide glassware and utensils. The company's glass and glass products enable its customers, restaurants or bars to serve food, drinks, and beverage for various occasion.

Contact Information

Website
www.durobor.com
Formerly Known As
Compagnie Internationale de Gobeleterie Inébréchable
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Household Products
Primary Office
  • Rue Mademoiselle Hanicq 39
  • 7060 Soignies
  • Belgium
+32 067 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Durobor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Durobor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Durobor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Durobor Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Durobor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Durobor Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 13-Feb-2012 0000000000 Other Containers and Packaging
To view Durobor’s complete investments history, request access »