Axantis Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1881
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Axantis Holding General Information

Description

Operator of wood and paper pulp industries. The company also offers cellulose fiber, fiber paper, recycled paper, chemical pulp, mechanical pulp, thermomechanical pulp, recycled pulp, organosolving pulping and bleaching.

Contact Information

Website
www.axantis.ch
Formerly Known As
ATTISHOLZ HOLDING AG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Forestry Processing
Primary Office
  • 4533 Solothurn
  • Switzerland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axantis Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axantis Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axantis Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axantis Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial