Tampa Community Hospital Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tampa Community Hospital General Information

Description

Owner and operator of healthcare centers intended to offer medical, diagnostic, surgical and emergency services in Florida. The company's healthcare centers offer diagnostic imaging, emergency care, inpatient and outpatient rehabilitation and specialized care services as well as offers endoscopic surgery, general surgery, gynecology, ophthalmology, orthopedics, plastic surgery, pulmonology, urology and vascular and cardiovascular surgery facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Town & Country Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 6001 Webb Road
  • Tampa, FL 33615
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tampa Community Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tampa Community Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tampa Community Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tampa Community Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial