Tournus Equipement Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 420
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Tournus Equipement General Information

Description

Manufacturer of stainless steel equipment for professional kitchens and supermarket fish counters. The company specializes in regeneration ovens, warmers, stainless steel furniture (tables, units, sinks, trolleys, warming cabinets, coolers) and shelving, washbasins, gutters & floor drains, bins & tables for loading and unloading dishwashers.

Contact Information

Website
www.tournus.com
Formerly Known As
Metallurgical Manufacture of Tournus
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • 25 avenue Jean Moulin
  • CS 20005
  • 71700 Tournus
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tournus Equipement Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tournus Equipement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tournus Equipement Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre Marcel President & Chief Executive Officer
Christine Laporte Administration & Finance Director
To view Tournus Equipement’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tournus Equipement Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tournus Equipement Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tournus Equipement‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tournus Equipement Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000000000 20-Jul-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
To view Tournus Equipement’s complete investments history, request access »

Tournus Equipement Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000000000000 Other Commercial Products Lancashire, United Kingdom 0000
To view Tournus Equipement’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »