MPT Präzisionsteile Overview

  • Founded
  • 1895
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

MPT Präzisionsteile General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roller bearing cages and ball retainers used in bicycles, cars and machine tools. The company specializes in using brass, sheet metal and phenolic compounds to create its products.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
DKFL Deutsche Kugellagerfabriken
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Viersener Strasse 4
  • 09648 Mittweida
  • Germany
+49 03727 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MPT Präzisionsteile Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MPT Präzisionsteile‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MPT Präzisionsteile Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dieter Gebauer Managing Director
Herr Josef Schwuger Managing Director
Jeanette Georgiou Executive, Product Management
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »