E.W. Kaufmann Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

E.W. Kaufmann General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial chemicals and raw material products. The company provides additives, deformers, fillers, pigments, resins, organo-silane additives, curing agents, dispersant, rheological additives and more to printing, paper, plastics, rubber, civil engineering, energy, textiles and other industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DNT Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Keystone Industrial Park
  • 140 Wharton Road
  • Bristol, PA 19007
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

E.W. Kaufmann Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore E.W. Kaufmann‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

E.W. Kaufmann Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bart Lorenzo General Manager
Robin Connor Controller
Brian O'Connor President
To view E.W. Kaufmann’s complete executive team members history, request access »

E.W. Kaufmann Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial