Igarashi Motors Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 723
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517380
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $7.09
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Igarashi Motors General Information

Description

Igarashi Motors India Ltd produces micro motors and its accessories mainly for the automotive sector. It is engaged in designing and manufacturing of small, permanent magnet DC motors. The company offers a variety of motors in different sizes and shapes including small and high-performance motor from flat type, round type or geared motors. It has operations in the United States, Germany, Hong Kong, India, and other countries. The company drives majority of its sales from the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CG Igarashi Motors
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Plots B-12 to B-15
  • Phase II, MEPZ - SEZ, Tambaram
  • Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600045
  • India
+91 044 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Igarashi Motors Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$7.09 $7.06 $3.22 - $7.87 $223M 31.5M 26.4K $0.11

Igarashi Motors Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 127,086 127,086 81,347 154,699
Revenue 69,933 69,933 73,724 84,710
EBITDA 11,105 11,105 11,686 19,035
Net Income 3,444 3,444 4,209 8,203
Total Assets 95,277 95,277 89,236 96,516
Total Debt 10,379 12,951 16,426 17,037
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Igarashi Motors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Igarashi Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Igarashi Motors Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajagopalan Chandrasekaran Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Igarashi Motors Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 Igarashi Motors Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0. 0000000000000 Igarashi Motors Board Member 000 0000
To view Igarashi Motors’s complete board members history, request access »

Igarashi Motors Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Igarashi Motors Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Igarashi Motors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial