LifeGuide Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

LifeGuide General Information

Description

Provider of life insurance settlement services. The company specializes in purchasing whole-life insurance policies from individuals and managing pools of these assets for third party investors, providing over-insured individuals a source of liquidity for otherwise illiquid assets which they no longer need.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LifeLine Capital Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • The Fountains at Piedmont Center, 11 Piedmont Center
  • Suite 910
  • Atlanta, GA 30305
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeGuide Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LifeGuide‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LifeGuide Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Page Founder & Chief Executive Officer
William Ketterer Chief Investment Officer
To view LifeGuide’s complete executive team members history, request access »