Manufacture Royale Bonvallet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Manufacture Royale Bonvallet General Information

Description

Provider of textile-finishing services. The company offers services related to the processing and embossing of Amiens velours. The company's main customers include interior-design professionals and antique-furniture restorers. It uses its knowledge of processes used by the Manufactures Royales d'Amiens in embossing velour fabric.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sarl Ars Tinctoria, Ars Tinctoria, Benoit Toscan
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 200, rue Maberly 80 000
  • 80000 Amiens
  • France
+33 03 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Manufacture Royale Bonvallet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Manufacture Royale Bonvallet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Manufacture Royale Bonvallet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Germain Benoit Co-Founder & Managing Director
Yves Benoit Co-Founder
To view Manufacture Royale Bonvallet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Manufacture Royale Bonvallet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial