UUniquue Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.17M
Latest Deal Amount

UUniquue Security General Information

Description

Provider of undisclosed products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UUniquue Secuurity Soluutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Business Products and Services
Other Industries
Other Consumer Products and Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 357247
  • Gainesville, FL 32635
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UUniquue Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 17-Jul-2013 $1.17M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view UUniquue Security’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UUniquue Security Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Thomas White President, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
John Allen Executive & Board Member
To view UUniquue Security’s complete executive team members history, request access »

UUniquue Security Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
John Allen UUniquue Security Executive & Board Member 000 0000
To view UUniquue Security’s complete board members history, request access »