Locomizer Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $738K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Locomizer General Information

Description

Developer of an audience discovery and segmentation platform designed to precisely identify locations and determine consumer behavior. The company's platform drives sales by discovering target audiences to match with relevant campaigns, enabling businesses to deliver their message to the right people at the right time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amicageo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 207 Regent Street
  • 3rd Floor
  • London W1B 3HH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Locomizer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 20-Mar-2017 $738K 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Mar-2014 000.00 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Jun-2013 $78.2K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Feb-2013 $78.2K $78.2K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Locomizer’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Locomizer Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
A Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
A Ordinary 17,170 $0.000012 $3.59 $3.59 1x $3.59 3.77%
A Ordinary 29,880 $0.000012 $2.06 $2.06 1x $2.06 6.57%
To view Locomizer’s complete cap table history, request access »

Locomizer Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an audience discovery and segmentation platform designed to precisely identify locations and determine cons
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
6 As of 2020
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000 00000

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Sunnyvale, CA
000 As of 0000
00.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Locomizer Competitors (56)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
FiksuDSP Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 00.00 000000&0 00.00
000 (00000 000 000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Indianapolis, IN 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 56 competitors. Get the full list »

Locomizer Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexei Poliakov Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Alexei Polyakov Co-Founder
Roman Shumikhin Co-Founder
Peter Baldwin Advisor
To view Locomizer’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Locomizer Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Alexei Poliakov Ph.D Locomizer Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Locomizer’s complete board members history, request access »

Locomizer Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Locomizer Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bloc Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Impulse VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Phystech Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Momentum Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Collider Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Locomizer’s complete investors history, request access »