Vossloh Information Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 66

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vossloh Information Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of information technology (IT) and communication services for the rail industry. The company offers traffic & control communication, automated communication and security communication technologies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vossloh System-Technik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Edisonstrasse 3
  • 24145 Kiel
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vossloh Information Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vossloh Information Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vossloh Information Technologies Patents

Vossloh Information Technologies Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1033444-A2 Level-crossing barrier device Withdrawn 03-Mar-1999 000000000 0
EP-1033444-A3 Level-crossing barrier device Withdrawn 03-Mar-1999 000000000 0

Vossloh Information Technologies Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Sanders Managing Director
Reinhold Hundt Managing Director
To view Vossloh Information Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vossloh Information Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vossloh Information Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vossloh Information Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial