Kings Court Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6.07M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Kings Court Trust General Information

Description

Provider of probate and estate administration services intended to support families across UK. The company's services include valuing assets, paying debts and legal and taxation services, enabling clients to get their inheritance conveniently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kings Court Trust Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Four Times Enterprises
Primary Office
  • Spectrum Building
  • Bond Street
  • Bristol BS1 3LG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0300 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kings Court Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 22-Jul-2013 $6.07M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 31-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kings Court Trust’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kings Court Trust Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Simon Hancox Chief Executive Officer
Vicki Wheelhouse Chief Financial Officer
David Masterton Chief Revenue Officer
Andrea Pierce Legal Services Director
Joanna Shaw Head of Finance
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kings Court Trust Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Thomas Curran Kings Court Trust Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Kings Court Trust’s complete board members history, request access »

Kings Court Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial