Unicorn Grain Specialities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Unicorn Grain Specialities General Information

Description

Producer of specialized ingredients used in human food and animal feed. The company is engaged in processing grains, seeds and legumes for various applications for the grain-processing food production, eco-organic, health food and traditional food markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meneba Weert
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Parent Company
Limagrain Cereal Ingredients
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 5
  • 6000 AA Weert
  • Netherlands
+31 0495 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unicorn Grain Specialities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicorn Grain Specialities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unicorn Grain Specialities Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of specialized ingredients used in human food and animal feed. The company is engaged in processing grains, see
Food Products
Weert, Netherlands
75 As of 2018
000000&0

000000 0

, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut
0000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00000 As of 0000
00000000

00000 00

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
0000 00000000
Houston, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unicorn Grain Specialities Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Archer Daniels Midland Corporation Chicago, IL 00000 00000000
00000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Houston, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Dallas, TX 00000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Unicorn Grain Specialities Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Onno Kooijman Chief Financial Officer
Ruud Klomp Chief Operating Officer
Rene Coenen Chief Commercial Officer
Pieter Spanjers Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
To view Unicorn Grain Specialities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unicorn Grain Specialities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unicorn Grain Specialities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unicorn Grain Specialities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial