Trioliet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trioliet General Information

Description

Manufacturer of feed-technology equipment. The company develops and produces machines and systems used in dairy and cattle farming.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trioliet Mullos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Kleibultweg 59
  • 7575 BW Oldenzaal
  • Netherlands
+31 0541 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trioliet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trioliet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trioliet Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of feed-technology equipment. The company develops and produces machines and systems used in dairy and catt
Machinery (B2B)
Oldenzaal, Netherlands
85 As of 2020
000000000000

000000 0

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aut
000000000 (000)
Chennai, India
000 0000-00-00
00000000000

000000

ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolo
000000000 (000)
Neutraubling, Germany
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trioliet Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kubota Agricultural Machinery India Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 00000000000
000000 Corporation Neutraubling, Germany 00000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Graz, Austria 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Afikim, Israel 000 000.00 000000&0
000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Düsseldorf, Germany 00000 000000 - 000
To view Trioliet’s complete competitors history, request access »

Trioliet Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Liet Chief Executive Officer
Nico van der Plas Director
To view Trioliet’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trioliet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial