EVirta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

EVirta General Information

Description

Provider of personal protective machinery and equipment. The company is a wholesaler of fire-safety and rescue equipment, including fire extinguishers and smoke alarms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E. Virta & Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Turvata
Primary Office
  • Korjasmäenkatu 9
  • 20360 Turku
  • Finland
+358 02 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EVirta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2011 Completed Product Development
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2003 Completed Product Development
To view EVirta’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EVirta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kauko Mannerjarvi Managing Director
To view EVirta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EVirta Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Anssi Aapola Self Chairman 000 0000
To view EVirta’s complete board members history, request access »

EVirta Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aboa Venture Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view EVirta’s complete investors history, request access »