Loimaan Kivi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Investors
  • 1

Loimaan Kivi General Information

Description

Provider of granite processing services intended to cater to the Finnish stone industry. The company's services are used in a tomb, construction, and decoration stones, enabling stone industries to get a varied range of rock selection and stone design.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Palin Granit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • PL 46
  • Palininkatu 2
  • 32200 Loimaa
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Loimaan Kivi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 30-Dec-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Loimaan Kivi’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Loimaan Kivi Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mikko Paljakka Managing Director & President
Heikki Palin Chief Executive Officer
Kari Alén Chief Financial Officer
Henry Baran Managing Director
Risto Hiltunen Sales Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Loimaan Kivi Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Loimaan Kivi Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aboa Venture Management Venture Capital Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Loimaan Kivi’s complete investors history, request access »