QWASI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

QWASI General Information

Description

Developer of communication platform designed to create new digital touchpoints by transforming analog objects into contactless experiences. The company's platform connects IoT and messaging communication and provides a rules engine and interface for large enterprises to manage real-time customer data and communication, enabling brands to design and deliver unique messaging to every individual.

Contact Information

Website
www.qwasi.com
Formerly Known As
CellSigns
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 185 Madison Avenue 1604
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

QWASI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Mar-2021 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 24-Jul-2013 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view QWASI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

QWASI Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view QWASI’s complete cap table history, request access »

QWASI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of communication platform designed to create new digital touchpoints by transforming analog objects into conta
Communication Software
New York, NY
18 As of 2022
00.00
00000000000 00.00

000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate vel
0000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000000000

00000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore ma
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Mateo, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

QWASI Competitors (40)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kayako Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 40 competitors. Get the full list »

QWASI Patents

QWASI Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180108032-A1 Systems and methods for a platform to manage and execute marketing campaigns Abandoned 30-Dec-2013 00000000000
US-20150186945-A1 Systems and methods for a platform to manage and execute marketing campaigns Abandoned 30-Dec-2013 00000000000 0
US-20150186929-A1 Systems and methods for collecting, managing and using subscriber information Abandoned 30-Dec-2013 00000000000 0
US-20180218393-A1 Systems and methods for collecting, managing and using subscriber information Pending 30-Dec-2013 00000000000
US-20200118161-A1 Systems and methods for a platform to manage and execute marketing campaigns Abandoned 30-Dec-2013 G06Q30/0246
To view QWASI’s complete patent history, request access »

QWASI Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leon Samuel Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
David Geipel Ph.D Co-Founder & Digital Transformation Leader
Lara Hanson Chief Innovation Officer & Senior Vice President, Operations
Gary Parker Chief Commercial Officer
Nadeem Taj Strategy and Agency Services Executive
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

QWASI Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
David Cutler QWASI Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

QWASI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial