PocketVideo (Communication Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

PocketVideo (Communication Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a video editing app intended to create compelling and professional-looking videos. The company's application features face tracking, provides video overlaying, green screen overlays, picture in picture modes, doodle tools, reaction cams, free music library for video creation needs and more, enabling users to express their creativity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unda, VideoSelfie
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Mexico
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PocketVideo (Communication Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00.00 Completed Out of Business
3. Seed Round 31-Oct-2014 00.00 00.00 Completed Product Development
2. Seed Round 23-Jul-2013 $300K $300K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view PocketVideo (Communication Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PocketVideo (Communication Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial