Bernard (US) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 224
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Bernard (US) General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced back office support services for cable operators. The company provides inbound and outbound telesales, customer care and field support and is a full service contracting organization specializing in the telecommunications industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Support, Element Customer Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 7960 Baymeadows Way 6
  • Jacksonville, FL 32256
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bernard (US) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bernard (US)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bernard (US) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Theresa Leslie Chief Operating Officer
Matt Zemon President & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bernard (US) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial