Scitex Vision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $230M
Latest Deal Amount

Scitex Vision General Information

Description

Developer of inkjet printing systems. The company specializes in industrial wide-format digital printing for signage and industrial applications such as billboards, banners, street advertising and packaging, thus enabling clients to choose from a range of different products as per their requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Idanit Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Everett, WA 98201
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scitex Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 01-Nov-2005 $230M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Merger/Acquisition 11-Feb-1998 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Scitex Vision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Scitex Vision Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eurofund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Scitex Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Scitex Vision’s complete investors history, request access »