Acibadem Sigorta Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Acibadem Sigorta General Information

Description

Provider of health insurance services for the corporate and individual segments. The company offers different insurance products for each family mambers via its flexiable coverage structure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bayındır Sigorta
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Küçükbakkalköy Mah. Başar Sokak Number: 20 34750
  • Ataşehir
  • 34750 Istanbul
  • Turkey
+90 (0216) 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acibadem Sigorta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acibadem Sigorta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Acibadem Sigorta Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gökhan Gürcan General Manager, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Mehmet Ali Aydinlar Chairman & Founder
To view Acibadem Sigorta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acibadem Sigorta Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0ö0000 0ü0000 Acibadem Sigorta General Manager, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 00000000 Self Chairman & Founder 000 0000
0000000 0000ç Acibadem Sigorta Board Member 000 0000
000000 000 000 00000 Acibadem Sigorta Board Member 000 0000
00000 0ö0000 Acibadem Sigorta Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Acibadem Sigorta Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Acibadem Sigorta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial